This is a list of Episcopal churches in the Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth.
If you’d like to find the congregation nearest you, you can also use our map-based search feature. If you wish a list of schools, please visit our Schools page.

Arlington

St. Alban’s Episcopal Church
holding services at Theatre Arlington
305 W. Main, Arlington, TX 76010
church website
Phone: 817-264-3083
9:30 a.m. – Choral Eucharist
10:45 a.m.-11:30 a.m. – Sunday School

Fort Worth

All Saints’ Episcopal Church
5001 Crestline Road, Fort Worth, TX 76107
church website
Phone: 817-732-1424
8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
9:00 a.m. – Choral Eucharist, Rite II
11:15 a.m. – Choral Eucharist, Rite I
5:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist with Healing Service, Rite I

St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
meeting at Good Shepherd Chapel, University Christian Church
2720 S. University Dr., Fort Worth, Tx,76109
church website
Phone: 817-926-8277
Retains the 1928 poetic language and faces east at the altar for communion
11:15 am – St. Andrew’s offers Holy Communion on the odd Sundays of each month and observed Feast days – Morning Prayer on all other Sundays.

St. Christopher Episcopal Church
3550 Southwest Loop 820, Fort Worth, TX 76133
church website
Phone: 817-926-8277
Sun 8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist without music
Sun 10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist with contemporary & traditional music
Wed 6:15 p.m. – Holy Eucharist & prayers for healing
Wed 7:30 p.m. – Candlelight meditation

St. Elisabeth’s & Christ the King Episcopal Church
5910 Black Oak Lane, Fort Worth, Texas 76114
church website
Phone: 817-738-0504
Sunday 8:00 a.m.  – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Sunday 10:30 a.m  – Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Choral Eucharist)
Wednesday 6:00 p.m. – Evening Service (Holy Eucharist, Rite II or Evening Prayer)

St. Luke’s in the Meadow Episcopal Church
4301 Meadowbrook Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76103
church website
Phone: 817-534-4925
9:00 a.m. – Christian Education for All Ages
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

St. Simon of Cyrene Episcopal Church
holding services with St. Christopher Episcopal Church,
3550 Southwest Loop 820, Ft. Worth, TX
8:00 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

Trinity Episcopal Church
3401 Bellaire Drive So., Ft. Worth, TX 76109
church website
Phone: 817-926-4631
Sun 8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
Sun 10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Sun 5:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Thurs 12:15 p.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Granbury

Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
holding services at the Seventh Day Adventist Church
2016 Acton Hwy (FM 4), Granbury 76049
church website
9:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

Hamilton

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
The Episcopal Church of Hamilton County
1101 S. Rice (Hwy. 281 South), Hamilton, TX 76531
Mailing Address: PO Box 562, Hamilton, TX 76531
10:15 a.m. – Sunday School
11:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Contact: Neal Sutherland (254) 785-2524

Hillsboro

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
200 N. Abbott St,
Hillsboro, TX 76645
Holy Eucharist – 11:00 a.m.
Contact: David Skelton 254-582-2255
Mailing adress:
St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
c/o Roberta Sloane
416 Jones Street, Hamilton, TX 76531

Hurst/Mid Cities

St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
463 West Harwood Road, Hurst, TX 76054
Southeast corner of Harwood at Hurstview
Mailing address: P.O. Box 54864, Hurst, TX 76054
church website
Sundays – 10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist
Wednesdays – 7:00 a.m. Morning Prayer, noon Eucharist

Keller/Southlake

St. Martin-in-the-Fields Episcopal Church & School
223 S. Pearson Lane, Keller, Texas, 76248
church website: stmartininthefields.org
Phone: 817-431-2396
Saturday 5:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist
Sunday 8:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist
Sunday 10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist
Wednesday 12:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist, Healing
Christian preschool & transitional kindergarten for ages 18 months – 6 years
school website: stmartinepiscopalschool.org
School phone: 817-337-4625

Parker County

Episcopal Church of Parker County (Willow Park)
Worshipping together at 2pm on the 2nd Sundy of each month at
Brookdale Weatherford
904 South Lamar Street, Weatherford, TX 76086
For more information, contact: Marti Fagley 817-637-1820
church website

Stephenville

St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
595 N. McIlhaney, Stephenville, TX 76401
Mailing address: PO Box 2506, Stephenville, TX  76401
church website
Phone: 254-968-6949
8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Wichita Falls

The Episcopal Church of Wichita Falls:
• All Saints’ Episcopal Church
• The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
• St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
5023 Lindale, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
church website
Phone: 940-692-3982
10:30 am Holy Eucharist

Wise County

The Episcopal Church of Wise County
is holding services at the
historic Episcopal Mission of the Ascension, located at:
905 S. Church Street
Decatur, TX  76234
church website
Phone: 940-222-8705
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

The following congregations are in the process of reorganization

For more information about these congregations, contact The Rev. Canon Janet Waggoner at janet.waggoner@edfw.org or 817-880-1050

Temporary mailing address for each:
c/o Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth
4301 Meadowbrook Dr.
Fort Worth, TX 76103:

Alvarado, St. Anthony (mission station)
Arlington, St. Mark (mission station)
Arlington, St. Peter & St. Paul (mission station)
Arlington, St. Philip (mission station)
Bedford, St. Vincent’s (mission station)
Bowie, St. Patrick (mission station)
Breckenridge, St. Andrew (mission station)
Bridgeport, Ascension and St. Mark (mission station)
Brownwood, Good Shepherd (mission station)
Brownwood, St. John (mission station)
Burkburnett, St. John the Divine (mission station)
Cleburne, Holy Comforter (mission station)
Comanche, St. Matthew (mission station)
Dublin, Trinity (mission station)
Eastland, Holy Trinity (mission station)
Fort Worth, Holy Apostles (mission station)
Fort Worth, Iglesia San Juan Apostol (mission station)
Fort Worth, Iglesia San Miguel (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. Anne (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. John (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. Michael (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. Timothy (mission station)
Gainesville, St. Paul (mission station)
Graham, Holy Spirit (mission station)
Grand Prairie, St. Andrew (mission station)
Grand Prairie, St. Joseph (mission station)
Grapevine, St. Laurence (mission station)
Henrietta, Trinity (mission station)
Hubbard, St. Alban (mission station)
Jacksboro, St. Thomas the Apostle (mission station)
Keller, St. Barnabas (mission station)
Laguna Park, Our Lady of the Lake (mission station)
Mansfield, St. Gregory (mission station)
Mineral Wells, St. Luke (mission station)
Possum Kingdom Lake/Graford, St. Peter-by-the-Lake (mission station)
Weatherford, All Saints (mission station)