This is a list of Episcopal churches in the Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth.
If you’d like to find the congregation nearest you, you can also use the Episcopal Church’s map-based search feature.

Arlington

St. Alban’s Episcopal Church
holding services at Theatre Arlington
305 W. Main, Arlington, TX
Church Phone: 817-264-3083
www.saintalbansarlington.org
9:30 a.m. – Choral Eucharist
10:45 a.m.-11:30 a.m. – Sunday School

Fort Worth

All Saints’ Episcopal Church
5001 Crestline Road, Fort Worth, TX 76107
Phone: 817-732-1424
www.asecfw.org
8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
9:00 a.m. – Choral Eucharist, Rite II
11:15 a.m. – Choral Eucharist, Rite I
5:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist with Healing Service, Rite I

Christ the King Episcopal Church
holding services with St. Elisabeth’s Episcopal Church,

5910 Black Oak Lane, Fort Worth, Texas 76114
www.christtheking-fw.org
9:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. – Evening Prayer

 

St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church
SaintAndrews.EpiscopalDioceseFortWorth.org
temporarily holding services Sunday afternoon, 5:00 p.m. at Trinity Episcopal Church
3401 Bellaire Drive South, Ft. Worth TX 76109
First Sundays – 5:00 p.m. Eucharist (1928 Book of Common Prayer)
Other Sundays – 5:00 p.m. Evening Prayer (1928 Book of Common Prayer)
Contact (temporary offices): St. Andrew’s Episcopal Church

3550 S.W. Loop 820, Ft. Worth TX 76133

817-926-8277

 

St. Christopher Episcopal Church
3550 Southwest Loop 820, Fort Worth, TX 76133
Phone: 817-926-8277
www.stchrisfw.org
Sun 8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist without music
Sun 10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist with contemporary & traditional music
Wed 6:15 p.m. – Holy Eucharist & prayers for healing
Wed 7:30 p.m. – Candlelight meditation

St. Elisabeth’s Episcopal Church
5910 Black Oak Lane, Fort Worth, Texas 76114
Phone: 817-738-0504
stelisabeths.weebly.com
Holy Eucharist: 8:00 a.m. and 10:00 a.m.

St. Luke’s in the Meadow Episcopal Church
4301 Meadowbrook Drive, Fort Worth, TX 76103
Phone: 817-534-4925
www.stlukesfw.org
9:00 a.m. – Christian Education for All Ages
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

St. Simon of Cyrene Episcopal Church
holding services with St. Christopher Episcopal Church,
3550 Southwest Loop 820, Ft. Worth, TX
8:00 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

Trinity Episcopal Church
3401 Bellaire Drive So., Ft. Worth, TX 76109
Phone: 817-926-4631
www.fortworthtrinity.org
Sun 8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
Sun 9:15 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Choral Eucharist)
Sun 11:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Folk Mass)
Sun 6:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Tues 8:00 a.m. – Morning Prayer
Wed 8:00 a.m. – Eucharist & Coffee Cake
Thurs 8:00 a.m. – Morning Prayer

Granbury

Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
holding services at the Seventh Day Adventist Church
2016 Acton Hwy (FM 4), Granbury
http://www.goodshepherdgranbury.org/
9:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

Contacts: Ian Moore  817-219-5382 or   Ian.Moore88@yahoo.com

Leslie Guinn  817-219-3510 or   ljguinn2@aol.com

 

Hamilton

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
holding services at 600 E. Main, Hamilton, TX 76531
10:15 a.m. – Sunday School
11:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
contact: Sandy Shockley at 254-386-4412

Hillsboro

St. Mary’s Episcopal Church
200 N. Abbott St., Hillsboro, TX
Holy Eucharist – 11:00 a.m.
Contact: Dr. David Skelton
254-582-2255

Hurst/Mid Cities

St. Stephen’s Episcopal Church
holding services at Northeast Wedding Chapel – 1843 Precinct Line Rd. Hurst, TX
Mailing address: P.O. Box 54864, Hurst, TX 76054
StStephensEpiscopal-Hurst.org
9:00 a.m. – Sunday School
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

Keller/Southlake

St. Martin-in-the-Fields Episcopal Church
223 S. Pearson Lane, Keller, Texas, 76248
Phone: 817-431-2396 or 817-431-2689
www.stmartininthefields.org
(Saturday) 5:00 p.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
(Sunday) 8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
(Sunday) 10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Parker County

St. Francis of Assisi Episcopal Church (Willow Park),
holding services at Community Christian Church
2 Dean St, Aledo, 76008
www.episcopalchurchpc.org
11:15 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, with Christian Education immediately following the service
Contact: Marti Fagley
817-637-1820
Contact: Victoria Prescott
817-313-8104

Stephenville

St. Luke’s Episcopal Church
595 N. McIlhaney, Stephenville, TX 76401
Phone: 254-968-6949
http://www.stlukesstephenville.dreamhosters.com/
8:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Wichita Falls

All Saints’ Episcopal Church
holding services at the ARC
3115 Buchanan, Wichita Falls, TX
www.wichitafallsaintsepiscopal.com
10:30 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd
holding services with St. Stephen Episcopal Church
5023 Lindale, Wichita Falls, TX
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist

St. Stephen Episcopal Church
5023 Lindale, Wichita Falls, TX 76310
www.wichitafallsaintsepiscopal.com
Phone: 940-692-3982
Email: ststephenswftx@gmail.com
10:00 a.m. – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

The following congregations are in the process of reorganization

For more information about these congregations, contact The Rev. Canon Janet Waggoner at janet.waggoner@edfw.org or 817-880-1050

Temporary mailing address for each:
c/o Episcopal Diocese of Fort Worth
4301 Meadowbrook Dr.
Fort Worth, TX 76103:

Alvarado, St. Anthony (mission station)
Arlington, St. Mark (mission station)
Arlington, St. Peter & St. Paul (mission station)
Arlington, St. Philip (mission station)
Bedford, St. Vincent’s (mission station)
Bowie, St. Patrick (mission station)
Breckenridge, St. Andrew (mission station)
Bridgeport, Ascension and St. Mark (mission station)
Brownwood, Good Shepherd (mission station)
Brownwood, St. John (mission station)
Burkburnett, St. John the Divine (mission station)
Cleburne, Holy Comforter (mission station)
Comanche, St. Matthew (mission station)
Dublin, Trinity (mission station)
Eastland, Holy Trinity (mission station)
Fort Worth, Holy Apostles (mission)
Fort Worth, Iglesia San Juan Apostol (mission station)
Fort Worth, Iglesia San Miguel (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. Anne (mission)
Fort Worth, St. John (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. Michael (mission station)
Fort Worth, St. Timothy (mission station)
Gainesville, St. Paul (mission station)
Graham, Holy Spirit (mission station)
Grand Prairie, St. Andrew (mission station)
Grand Prairie, St. Joseph (mission station)
Grapevine, St. Laurence (mission station)
Henrietta, Trinity (mission station)
Hubbard, St. Alban (mission station)
Jacksboro, St. Thomas the Apostle (mission station)
Keller, St. Barnabas (mission station)
Laguna Park, Our Lady of the Lake (mission station)
Mansfield, St. Gregory (mission station)
Mineral Wells, St. Luke (mission station)
Possum Kingdom Lake/Graford, St. Peter-by-the-Lake (mission station)
Weatherford, All Saints (mission station)